Goarticles.Com

goarticles.com
goarticles receives about 63,514 unique visitors and 435,703 (6.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $508.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,242,015.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank goarticles.com is ranked number 8,661 in the world and 0.0138% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Green Bay, WI, 54304, United States and links to network IP address 65.156.232.26.

About - Goarticles.Com

WRITE article about goarticles.com

How many visitors does goarticles.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
63,514
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,905,420
Daily Pageviews:
435,703 (6.86 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
8,661 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0138% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
12,423
Average Load Time:
(1593 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 75.4%77.6%841
Pakistan 5.6%10.0%1187
United States 2.2%1.5%53004
Philippines 1.4%1.0%3836
South Africa 1.3%0.7%6628
Indonesia 1.2%0.9%10925
Australia 0.7%1.3%15414
Canada 0.7%0.5%24049
Bangladesh 0.6%0.4%6572
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.3%6500
Egypt 0.5%0.1%15661

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
goarticles.com
100.00%100.00%6.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush goarticles.com
Domain:
  goarticles.com
Rank:
  246,969
Organic Keywords:
  19,562
Organic Traffic:
  2,275
Organic Cost:
  $1,570.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

goarticles.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  150
Facebook shares:
  520
Facebook comments:
  69
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  739
Tweets:
  3,050
Google +:
  56
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,272
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much goarticles.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,242,015.51
Daily Revenue:
$508.11
Monthly Revenue:
$15,243.30
Yearly Revenue:
$185,460.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is goarticles.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
65.156.232.26
ASN:
AS19150 
ISP:
SparkNET Corporation 
Server Location:
Green Bay
WI
54304
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 65.156.232.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Member Login and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Author, Title or Content renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Search Articles renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Publisher Guidelines and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Article Categories and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Website Promotion and 36 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Non-Profit and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Recent Articles renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Internet Marke…To Do It Right and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Margo Stapylton  (2015-01-08) and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
" While accide…ttire when ... and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
More Recent Articles... renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sylvaan Teunissen and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
137 articles and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
I am living on…arapsychology. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
More Author Profiles... renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Article Directory and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
GoArticles.com…ghts Reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://goarticles.com/min/file/1d544e434e1cc79ff0c4254618796c821413819706.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://goarticles.com/min/file/60eac2054d53457d1aae4b6a02934a971409***727.css
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.0.3/css/font-awesome.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/members/">Member Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="green-button s…-search-button">Search Articles</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href=""></a> and 73 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/advertising/">Advertising</a> and 36 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/category/awards/" class="blank">Awards</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/article/Inter…-You/10080344/">Internet Marke…Tricks For You</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/author/Sharen-Scott/291659/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/author-showcase/">More Author Profiles...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7.6KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://goarticles.com/images/sprite/home.gif could save 7.6KiB (18% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  50
Vendor reliability:
  50
Privacy:
  50
Child safety:
  49

Site Categories (dmoz)

Services/Free Content

How did goarticles.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:39:44 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://goarticles.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Expires: Mon, 09 Nov 2015 17:39:44 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 230
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:39:44 GMT
Server: Apache
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Expires: Mon, 09 Nov 2015 17:39:44 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 4667
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mta-2.sparknet.net 3600
MX mta-1.sparknet.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.sparknet.net
Rname hostmaster.sparknet.net
Serial Number 2015030501
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 65.156.232.26 2152
NS ns2.sparknet.net 2152
NS ns1.sparknet.net 2152

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-31
Domain Age:
15 years 2 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: GOARTICLES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 33798562_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-02T04:10:53Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-31T01:48:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-08-31T01:48:06Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: C Knight
Registrant Organization: SparkNET Corporation
Registrant Street: PO Box 12740
Registrant City: Green Bay
Registrant State/Province: WI
Registrant Postal Code: 54307
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9204905901
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: C Knight
Admin Organization: SparkNET Corporation
Admin Street: PO Box 12740
Admin City: Green Bay
Admin State/Province: WI
Admin Postal Code: 54307
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9204905901
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: C Knight
Tech Organization: SparkNET Corporation
Tech Street: PO Box 12740
Tech City: Green Bay
Tech State/Province: WI
Tech Postal Code: 54307
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9204905901
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SPARKNET.NET
Name Server: NS2.SPARKNET.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-02T04:10:53Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOARTICLES.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.SPARKNET.NET
Name Server: NS2.SPARKNET.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 31-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 31-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 05 Oct 2015 05:57:20 GMT <<<
Last update was 102 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

makelovenot***.tv
2 mins
gentsnav.com
5 mins
dinotube.com
6 mins
xmovies8.tv
8 mins
thehighlandersshoppe.com
14 mins
farsnews.com
14 mins
xhamster.com
14 mins
shard.site
14 mins
***moza.com
14 mins
iranfrontpage.com
15 mins

Last Viewed Sites

m.jav68.tv
0 secs
camplayground.com
0 secs
tricksfind.in
0 secs
adikteev.com
0 secs
japan***.net
0 secs
tmsc.dominos.com
0 secs
***eperil.com
0 secs
***kiss.com
0 secs
38rn.com
0 secs
mmmoffice.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
goarticles.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.